Devanahalli · Airport corridor

Sattva Aeropolis: Airport-Side Homes from Studio to 3 BHK

An 11-acre Sattva township at Boovanahalli, off NH-44, next to the KIADB Aerospace Park and roughly a quarter of an hour from Kempegowda International Airport. Phase 1 has the family-sized flats; the newer Phase 2 is all studios and 1 BHKs, priced for first homes and rentals.

Compare the Phases
~11 acresTownship land
~1,001Homes, 11 towers
₹45.77 L*Studio, Phase 2
~15 minTo the airport

Key facts

Sattva Aeropolis in Numbers

The basics, drawn from Sattva's material and the two RERA registrations. Confirm tower-specific details before you book.

DeveloperSattva Group (promoter entity: Trinayani Realtors Pvt. Ltd.)
AddressBoovanahalli, Udayagiri, off NH-44 (Airport Road), Devanahalli
LandAbout 11 acres
HomesAbout 1,001 across both phases, in 11 towers of basement + ground + 11 floors
Home typesStudio, 1 BHK, 2 BHK and 3 BHK (448 to 1,012 sq ft)
ConstructionPhase 1 uses MIVAN aluminium formwork
Phase 1 RERAPRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/110522/004869, completion date 31 July 2026
Phase 2 RERAPRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/250925/008119, possession October 2028

Two phases, two buyers

Phase 1 or Phase 2: Which Suits You?

The two phases share the clubhouse and grounds, but they're aimed at quite different people.

Phase 1: for living in

1, 2 and 3 BHK homes, with RERA completion due in July 2026. It's the better pick if you want to move in sooner and need two or three bedrooms. That date has now passed, so ask us for your tower's actual handover and occupancy certificate status.

MIVAN construction means the walls are concrete and load-bearing. That's good for build quality, but you can't knock walls through later, so plan your interiors around the layout as drawn.

Phase 2: for a first home or a rental

554 compact homes: studios of 448–500 sq ft and 1 BHKs of 550–658 sq ft, with possession due in October 2028. It has the lowest ticket size in the township.

Its pitch is rental demand from the aerospace park, the airport and the tech campuses coming up along NH-44. Small units also make the construction-linked payment schedule easier to manage.

Sizes & prices

Sattva Aeropolis Price List by Home Type

Indicative starting prices. Floor, view and parking change the final figure, so ask for the sheet for the exact unit.

HomePhaseSize (sq ft)From*
StudioPhase 2448 – 500₹45.77 L
1 BHKPhase 2550 – 658₹58.50 L
1 BHKPhase 1666 – 672₹60 L
2 BHKPhase 1906 – 943₹81 L
3 BHK (2 bath)Phase 11,012₹90 L

*Before GST, stamp duty, registration, floor rise, car park, clubhouse and maintenance charges. Ask whether a quoted size is carpet or super built-up, because it changes the per-sq-ft comparison a lot.

Sattva Aeropolis studio unit floor plan
Phase 2 studio layout
Sattva Aeropolis 3 BHK 1,012 sq ft floor plan
Phase 1 3 BHK, 1,012 sq ft
Sattva Aeropolis township site plan
Township site plan

Shared spaces

Clubhouse & Outdoor Amenities

🏋️ Indoor

  • Clubhouse gym and yoga room
  • Multipurpose hall for functions
  • Library and indoor games room
  • Swimming pool beside the clubhouse

🎾 Outdoor

  • Tennis court and half basketball court
  • Outdoor gym stations
  • Children's play area
  • Foot reflexology path and landscaped walkways

Location

Living Next to the Aerospace Park

Boovanahalli sits on the airport side of Devanahalli, where the employers are industrial and aviation-led rather than IT parks.

Approximate drive times

  • Kempegowda International Airport: about 15 minutes
  • KIADB Aerospace Park: next door
  • Devanahalli town: a short drive
  • Hebbal: around 45–60 minutes, depending on traffic

Before you decide

Things to Weigh at Aeropolis

Density

Around 91 homes an acre is busy for a G+11 project. Expect shared lifts and amenities to be well used, and visit at a weekend to get a feel for it.

Distance from IT hubs

It's great for airport and aerospace jobs, but a long commute to Whitefield or Outer Ring Road offices.

Phase 1 handover

The RERA completion date has passed. Get a written update on your tower's OC and handover before you pay anything.

From Aeropolis buyers

What Our Aeropolis Clients Said

★★★★★
"Mr. Narayanan Rajesh very scrupulously selected my choice of investment near the Bangalore airport, Sattva Aeropolis. Keep up the good work, Rajesh!"
Selva Kumar SubarmaniumGoogle review
★★★★★
"Mr. Narayanan Rajesh was very helpful in identifying the right property, Sattva Aeropolis. He understood my family's taste and expectations…"
Prabhuu PanthGoogle review

Questions

Sattva Aeropolis FAQs

What's the difference between Aeropolis Phase 1 and Phase 2?
Phase 1 has 1, 2 and 3 BHK homes built with MIVAN formwork, with a RERA completion date of July 2026. Phase 2 has 554 studios and 1 BHKs, with possession due in October 2028. Both share the township's clubhouse and grounds.
What is the cheapest home at Sattva Aeropolis?
The Phase 2 studio, from about ₹45.77 lakh before GST and registration, for 448–500 sq ft. It's one of the lowest entry points for a Sattva home near the airport.
What are the RERA numbers for Sattva Aeropolis?
Phase 1 is PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/110522/004869 and Phase 2 is PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/250925/008119. Both can be checked on rera.karnataka.gov.in.
Is Salarpuria Aeropolis the same project?
Yes. Sattva Group was earlier known as Salarpuria Sattva, so older listings and maps sometimes call it Salarpuria Aeropolis.
Is Aeropolis good for rental income?
The studios and 1 BHKs are pitched at tenants who work at the airport, the aerospace park and the companies setting up along NH-44. Rents depend on how fast those employers fill up, so treat any yield figure you're quoted as an estimate, not a promise.
How does Aeropolis compare with Vasanta Cove?
Both target compact-home buyers near the airport. Aeropolis is a larger, more established township with a lower studio price. Vasanta Cove is a newer, smaller 200-home project with a co-working-focused clubhouse and a later possession date.

In depth

Reading Aeropolis Properly

Aeropolis is easy to sum up as "cheap homes near the airport", but the details matter more than the headline. Here's what we walk buyers through.

One township, two products

Phase 1 is a conventional family project of 1, 2 and 3 BHKs. Phase 2 is a separate, denser block of 554 studios and 1 BHKs on a smaller slice of land, roughly 1.7 to 2.4 acres depending on the source. They share the clubhouse and grounds, but they'll attract quite different residents.

If you're buying to live, Phase 1's mix means more owner-occupier families around you. If you're buying to rent, Phase 2's compact units are designed for that, and you'll have a lot of fellow landlords as neighbours.

MIVAN construction, explained

Phase 1 uses aluminium formwork (often called MIVAN), where walls and slabs are cast in concrete together. The result is a monolithic structure that's fast to build, consistent in quality and less prone to the cracks that brick-and-plaster walls can develop.

The catch: almost every wall is structural. You can't remove or move walls later, and drilling for fittings needs care. Plan furniture and storage around the layout as it is.

The employment story

Aeropolis sits beside the KIADB Aerospace Park and close to the airport. Along NH-44 nearby, large tech and electronics campuses have been announced or are under construction. Those employers are the main reason tenants look here.

It's a different tenant base from Whitefield or ORR: more aviation, manufacturing and logistics, and more shift workers who value being close to work.

The density question

Around 1,001 homes on about 11 acres works out to roughly 91 per acre, high for G+11 towers. The practical effect is busier lifts, pools and parking at peak times, and a clubhouse that needs good management to keep up.

It also spreads maintenance costs across many owners, which helps keep monthly charges lower than in low-density luxury projects.

Price per sq ft

What You Pay per Square Foot at Aeropolis

Simple division of starting price by stated size. Smaller homes cost more per sq ft, as usual, but less in total.

HomePhaseSizeFrom≈ per sq ft
Studio2448 – 500₹45.77 L₹9,150 – 10,200
1 BHK2550 – 658₹58.50 L₹8,900 – 10,600
1 BHK1666 – 672₹60 L₹8,900 – 9,000
2 BHK1906 – 943₹81 L₹8,600 – 8,950
3 BHK11,012₹90 L~₹8,900

Notice that the Phase 1 1 BHK costs almost the same as the Phase 2 1 BHK but is bigger. If you want a 1 BHK and can use a home sooner, Phase 1 is usually the better deal. For context, Park Cubix resales nearby trade around ₹6,900–8,000 per sq ft, and the Devanahalli average is closer to ₹9,500.

The full bill

What Gets Added to the Aeropolis Base Price

Typical extras

  • GST: 5% on under-construction homes; 1% if the home qualifies as affordable (carpet up to 60 sq m and value up to ₹45 lakh). Phase 1 units that already have an OC carry no GST
  • Stamp duty: roughly 5.6% including surcharge and cess on homes above ₹45 lakh, less in the lower slabs
  • Registration: 1%
  • Floor rise on upper floors
  • Car parking, clubhouse, advance maintenance and corpus fund

Example: Phase 2 studio vs Phase 1 2 BHK

A ₹45.77 lakh studio could qualify for 1% GST and falls into a lower stamp duty band, so taxes and fees might add only around ₹2.5–3 lakh, plus developer charges.

An ₹81 lakh Phase 1 2 BHK attracts 5% GST if still under construction (about ₹4 lakh), around ₹4.5 lakh stamp duty and ₹81,000 registration, before parking and maintenance. Ask us to run the exact numbers for your unit.

Commute

How Far Is Aeropolis From Where You Work?

Approximate off-peak drive times from Boovanahalli. Peak-hour trips into the city can take much longer.

DestinationApprox. timeVerdict
KIADB Aerospace ParkNext doorIdeal
Kempegowda International AirportAbout 15 minIdeal
Devanahalli town10 minEasy
Yelahanka30–40 minManageable
Hebbal45–60 minTiring daily
Manyata Tech Park50–70 minTiring daily
Whitefield75+ minNot practical daily

There's no metro here yet. The planned airport line runs along this corridor, but treat it as a long-term bonus, not a reason to buy now. BMTC airport buses use NH-44.

For investors

Rental Thinking for Aeropolis

Who you'll rent to

Airline and airport employees, aerospace park staff, and workers at the manufacturing and tech campuses along NH-44. Many are single or couples, which suits studios and 1 BHKs.

What drives yield

Small units tend to deliver the highest gross yields because rents don't fall as fast as prices when homes get smaller. Furnishing a studio well adds noticeably to the rent you can ask.

What can go wrong

With 554 compact homes in Phase 2 alone, many owners will be competing for tenants when it completes in 2028. Rents will depend heavily on how fast the nearby employers hire.

We don't promise yields. Ask us for current rents of comparable homes in Devanahalli when you're ready to decide.

Living costs

Maintenance and running costs

Monthly maintenance is charged per sq ft and set by the developer, then by the residents' association after handover. In a dense, amenity-heavy project, it's usually moderate per home because costs are shared widely.

Ask for the current rate, what it covers (security, housekeeping, clubhouse, power backup for common areas, water treatment), and whether there's a separate charge for the clubhouse.

Also ask whether all amenities will be ready when your tower is handed over. In phased townships, some facilities can lag behind the first homes.

Clubhouse gym at Sattva Aeropolis

Decision guide

Who Should Buy at Aeropolis, and Who Should Skip It

Good fit

  • You work at the airport, the aerospace park or nearby campuses
  • You want a branded home under ₹1 crore
  • You're a first-time investor looking for a studio or 1 BHK
  • You like the idea of an established township with a working clubhouse

Probably not

  • Your daily commute is to Whitefield, ORR or the CBD
  • You want a low-density, quiet project
  • You'll want to knock through walls later (MIVAN)
  • You need four bedrooms

Before you book

Aeropolis Checklist

Status

  • Your tower's OC and handover date (Phase 1)
  • Your phase's RERA date (Phase 2)
  • Which amenities are finished

Money

  • Full cost sheet with every charge
  • GST rate for your specific unit
  • Approved lenders
  • Maintenance per sq ft

The unit

  • Carpet area, not just the headline size
  • Floor, facing and view
  • Distance from the lifts and the clubhouse
  • Parking allocation

More questions

Sattva Aeropolis: Detailed Questions

Who is the promoter of Sattva Aeropolis?
Trinayani Realtors Pvt. Ltd., a Sattva Group company. Sattva was formerly known as Salarpuria Sattva.
How many towers and floors does Aeropolis have?
Eleven towers, each with a basement, ground floor and 11 upper floors.
How much land does Phase 2 occupy?
Sources give between about 1.7 and 2.4 acres for Phase 2's 554 homes, within the 11-acre township.
Roughly what does Aeropolis cost per square foot?
Roughly ₹8,600–10,600 per sq ft depending on home type, with the smallest units at the top of the range.
What costs come on top of the base price?
GST (if under construction), stamp duty, registration, floor rise, car parking, clubhouse, advance maintenance and corpus fund. We'll give you the full sheet for your unit.
Will all amenities be ready at possession?
Not always in a phased township. Ask Sattva for a written list of what will be complete when your tower is handed over.
Is there a metro near Aeropolis?
Not yet. An airport metro line is planned along this corridor, but its timeline is uncertain.
How long is the drive to Manyata Tech Park?
Roughly 50–70 minutes depending on traffic, which is long for a daily commute.
What jobs are near Aeropolis?
The KIADB Aerospace Park, the airport and its logistics, and a growing number of manufacturing and tech campuses along NH-44.
Can I alter the walls in a MIVAN-built flat?
Generally no. In MIVAN construction most walls are load-bearing concrete, so layouts should be treated as fixed.
Who should avoid Aeropolis?
Anyone needing a daily commute to central, east or south Bengaluru, or who wants a quiet, low-density community.
How does Aeropolis compare with Park Cubix?
Park Cubix is older, cheaper per sq ft and fully ready in Phase 1, but residents report utility issues. Aeropolis is newer, with Phase 2 still under construction.

Layout notes

What Each Aeropolis Home Type Is Like Inside

Phase 2 studio (448–500 sq ft)

One open room with a kitchen counter and bathroom. Built for a single occupant and furnished letting; storage is the main constraint, so built-in wardrobes and a loft bed make a big difference to rent.

Phase 2 1 BHK (550–658 sq ft)

A compact separate bedroom with a small living area. The larger variants are noticeably more comfortable; it's worth paying for the extra space if you plan to live in it.

Phase 1 1 BHK (666–672 sq ft)

Larger and more conventional than Phase 2's 1 BHK, and closer to completion. A good choice for a couple's first home.

Phase 1 2 BHK (906–943 sq ft)

An efficient family flat. MIVAN walls mean the layout is fixed, so check that the second bedroom suits your needs as drawn.

Phase 1 3 BHK (1,012 sq ft)

A compact three-bedroom with two bathrooms, among the most affordable 3 BHKs from a branded developer near the airport. Rooms are modest, so measure for furniture.

Which is best value?

Per sq ft, the Phase 1 2 BHK and 3 BHK are the cheapest homes in the township. Per rupee of rent, the Phase 2 studio and 1 BHK typically do best.

Still wondering

Aeropolis: Practical Questions

Can I combine two Aeropolis studios into one home?
Generally not. MIVAN construction makes walls structural, and combining units needs developer and association approval. Buy the size you need.
Is Aeropolis close to Devanahalli town?
About 10 minutes by road, for markets, banks and clinics.
How does Aeropolis compare on price with other Devanahalli apartments?
At roughly ₹8,600–10,600 per sq ft, it's below the area's average for new branded projects, though above Park Cubix resales.
Does Phase 1 have an occupancy certificate?
Its RERA completion date was 31 July 2026. Ask us for the current OC and handover status of the specific tower you're considering.

Master plan

How the Aeropolis Township Is Laid Out

Eleven towers, one clubhouse network

The G+11 towers share a single amenity network across the 11 acres, with Phase 2's compact homes on their own land parcel within the township.

A bridge in the plan

The site plan includes a bridge across a natural drain (nala) that runs through the land, linking parts of the township.

Entrance and driveway

A landscaped main gate and driveway lead to the towers, with the clubhouse, pool and courts in the shared central area.

Choosing a tower

Towers nearer the clubhouse are convenient but busier; those at the edges are quieter. Ask which towers are Phase 1 and their handover status.

Even more questions

Aeropolis: Buyer FAQ, Part Three

What is the density of Aeropolis?
About 91 homes per acre: roughly 1,001 homes on about 11 acres.
Is Aeropolis a gated community?
Yes, a gated township with security and shared amenities including a pool, gym, tennis court and kids' play area.
Is there a bridge inside the township?
The site plan shows a bridge over a natural drain that crosses the land.
What should I check before booking at Aeropolis?
Your tower's OC or RERA date, the full cost sheet, the GST rate for your unit, carpet area, and the maintenance rate.
Is Phase 2 on separate land?
Phase 2's 554 homes are on their own parcel of roughly 1.7–2.4 acres within the township.

Our honest take

Should You Buy at Sattva Aeropolis?

Aeropolis is the practical choice on the airport corridor: affordable homes from a branded developer, right next to the aerospace park, with a phase for families and a phase for investors.

It's dense, MIVAN walls fix the layouts, and city commutes are long. For buyers whose work is nearby, or investors chasing yield in small units, it fits well.

The strongest reasons to buy

  • Starting prices under ₹50 lakh
  • Next to the KIADB Aerospace Park
  • MIVAN construction quality

The biggest reasons to pause

  • High density, about 91 homes per acre
  • Fixed layouts
  • Long commute to the city

Financing

Sattva Aeropolis: Illustrative Home Loan EMIs

Assuming a 80% home loan over 20 years at about 8.5% interest. Your lender's rate, tenure and eligibility will differ; this is to help you size the commitment.

HomeBase priceLoanApprox. EMIYour share
Studio (Phase 2)₹45.8 L₹36.6 L₹31,776 / month₹9.2 L
1 BHK (Phase 2)₹58.5 L₹46.8 L₹40,614 / month₹11.7 L
2 BHK (Phase 1)₹81 L₹64.8 L₹56,235 / month₹16.2 L
3 BHK (Phase 1)₹90 L₹72 L₹62,483 / month₹18 L

"Your share" is the down payment on the base price only. Stamp duty, registration and most developer charges are usually paid from your own funds on top. During construction, banks typically disburse in stages and you pay interest only (pre-EMI) on what's been released.

Working with us

How Buying Sattva Aeropolis Through Us Works

We're an authorised Sattva channel partner, paid by the developer. You pay Sattva's own price, and you get someone on your side from the first question to the registration office.

Brief

Tell us your budget, the home or plot size you need, your timeline, and whether it's to live in, rent out or hold.

Live shortlist

We check Sattva Aeropolis's current availability with Sattva's team and send matching units with the official price sheet and a full cost estimate.

Site visit

We book a slot with the site team, bring plans with open units marked, and walk the shortlist with you, in person or on video.

Paperwork

We go through the RERA record, approvals and draft agreement with you, and coordinate with lenders if you need a loan.

Booking to registration

You pay Sattva directly. We follow up on the agreement, payment milestones and registration date until the deed is in your name.

The developer

About Sattva Group

Sattva Group began in Bengaluru in 1986 as Salarpuria Sattva and has grown into one of South India's larger developers, with homes, office campuses, co-working, hospitality and data-centre projects in its portfolio. It carries "AA Stable" credit ratings from CRISIL and ICRA.

Its residential range runs from compact studios near the airport to luxury low-density projects and large plotted layouts. Sattva Aeropolis is one of 14 Sattva communities we currently represent; you can compare them all on our projects page.

Sattva Group logo

Keep comparing

Other Sattva Projects Worth a Look

Picked for a similar location or format to Sattva Aeropolis. You can also browse all 14 Sattva projects by area.

Next step

Talk to Us About Sattva Aeropolis

Tell us what you're after. We'll check live availability with Sattva's team before we call, and set up a site visit if it looks right.

Reach us directly

Call: +91 84383 44093

Email: projectinfoindia@gmail.com

Project: Boovanahalli, Devanahalli

Site visits: All days, by appointment

WhatsApp us

Request a call back

We usually call back within the hour during the day.

By submitting you agree to our privacy policy.

RERA Information & Disclaimer

Project: Sattva Aeropolis, Boovanahalli, Devanahalli. Developer: Sattva Group.

Phase 1 K-RERA: PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/110522/004869
Phase 2 K-RERA: PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/250925/008119

Marketed by: Narayanan Rajesh, RERA-registered agent. Karnataka: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/AG/170823/000045 · Tamil Nadu: TN/Agent/0082/2024

This is a channel partner's marketing page, not the developer's official website. Sizes, prices, unit counts, amenities and dates are drawn from developer material and RERA filings, are indicative, and can change. Prices marked * exclude GST, stamp duty, registration and other charges. Before you pay anything, check the details against the agreement for sale and on rera.karnataka.gov.in.

Call +91 84383 44093 WhatsApp